SAVE THE DATE: JAN 19, 2019

Wildcard Gymnastics will be performing at halftime of the UWM Panther Men’s Basketball game on Saturday, 1/19/19 at 6pm.  The game/performance will be at the UW Milwaukee Panther Arena, 400 W. Kilbourn Ave, Milwaukee, WI.  The cost is $5 for individuals attending and performing   Please save the date.  This is a great opportunity to get the team girls out into public and show people what we do.

Please sign up at the front desk to place your order for tickets and make your payment.  We would like that ALL Girls and Boys Team gymnasts participate.  We will start working on the routine over Christmas Break.  We will plan to wear our Team Leotards /Boys’ Singlets and apparel to show our Wildcard Pride!

Advertisements
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

New Levels & Practice Times (Effective Jan 2nd )

Hello All,

Please see new levels and practice times below.  Practice times are M-Th 4:30-7:30pm and F 4:30-8:30.  Please see your practice level and days below. This schedule will start on January 2, 2019.

L2- M/W/F
Jehonna
Kenzie
Coralyn
Aria
Maggie
Sophia

L3 Small- M/W/F
Elena
Evelyn B.
Ja Niya
Charlie
Bailey
Malia
Maddie K.
Luna

L3 Big-T/TH/F
Evie
Kali
Navaeh
Sarah
Ameira
Ava
Sydnee
Melissa
Nyja
Elena

L3/4- T/TH/F
Jayden
Zari
Cami
Maci
Kyndal
Kaitlin
Ellie

L4- M/W/F
Annika
Nariah
Isabella
Cailyn
Brinley
Luci
Journey C.
Nahar
Lauren S.
Maya G.
Brooklyn

L5/6- T/TH/F M-Optional
Journi A.
Kassidy
Jessa
Alyssa
Mya V.
Vanesa
Maeggan

Please see Amy if you have any questions.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Holiday Schedule

Thursday, Dec 20 : (5:00-7:30 p.m.) Holiday Party (bring a dish to pass or a beverage to share); level 2 and level 3 bring a wrapped gift ($10 value), level 4 and up have exchanged names between their levels earlier in the month.  Boys’ Team is welcome to come!  Bring a gift to pass.

Boys 4:30-7:30 (1 hour of practice 4:30-5:30)  Then Holiday Party.  Boys should bring a gift.

Friday, Dec 21 – Wednesday, Dec 26 : No Practice

Thursday, Dec 27 :

  • Level 5 – Optionals : 9am – 12:30pm
  • All teams:  4:30pm – 7:30pm
  • BOYS 4:30-7:30

Friday, Dec 28 :  All Team : Noon – 4pm

Open Gym All Ages  9:30am – 11:30am

Sat, Dec 29 – Tuesday, Jan 1 : No Practice

Wednesday, January 2: Regular practice (new schedule coming soon)

 

 

 

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Practice Changes Monday Dec 4 & Tuesday Dec 5

There will be no team practice on Monday December 4th and Tuesday December 5th for levels 2-4. Practice will be held for optionals and Level 5’s competing at Clash only.

Good luck at State!

 

P.S. Save the date for our Holiday Party on Wednesday, December 19th!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Altius Meet – Boys 12/9/18

Altius Franklin December 9th Schedule
Altius Gymnastics 9670 S. Franklin Dr., Franklin, WI

Session One: Level 4 and 6
Arrive: 8:50
Stretching: 9:00 am
Warm up and compete: 9:20 am
Awards: 12:00 pm

Session Two: Level 5
Arrive: 12:50
Stretching: 1:00 pm
Warm up and compete: 1:20 pm
Awards: 4:00 pm

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

2018 WI Girls State Meet Levels 2-5

Waukesha West High School
3301 Saylesville Rd
Waukesha, WI 53189

Saturday, December 1, 2018

Session 1A: (Level 2- 7yrs)
Bailey Clemmons, Ja’Niya Carter, Ellie Schwade, Magdelyn Vang, Anna White, Sarah Johnson, Lauren Hardy

Arrive: 8:15am
Warm-up: 8:30am
Begin: 8:50am
Awards: 10:20am

Session 1B: (Level 5- All Ages)
Mya Vanderboom

Arrive: 8:15am
Warm-up: 8:30am
Begin: 8:50am
Awards: 11:35am

Session 2A: (Level 2- 5 & 6yrs)
Mackenzie Kollm, Aria Sandor, Sophia Vang, Coralyn Reid, Jehonna Burks

Arrive: 10:25am
Warm-up: 10:40am
Begin: 11:00am
Awards: 12:30pm

Session 2B: (Level 4- 10E & 12+)
Jouri Atkins

Arrive: 11:40am
Warm-up: 11:55am
Begin: 12:15pm
Awards: 3:15pm

Session 3A: (Level 2- 8 & older)
Kaitlin Schwartz, Charlie Hegeman, Evelyn Bruno, Ameira Smith, Sydnee Tyler, Evie Ambrose, Ava Stelter, Malia Wilson, Kali Bendykowski, Nevaeh Boyd

Arrive: 12:35pm
Warm-up: 12:50pm
Begin: 1:10pm
Awards: 2:30pm

Session 4A: (Level 3- 9D, 9E, 12+)
Nariah Monk, Bella Phrakousonh

Arrive: 2:35pm
Warm-up: 2:50pm
Begin: 3:10pm
Awards: 4:25pm

Session 5A: (Level 3- 8E, 9ABC)
Kyndal Johnson, Zari Sneed

Arrive: 4:30pm
Warm-up: 4:45pm
Begin: 5:05pm
Awards: 7:35pm

Sunday, December 2, 2018

Session 6A: (Level 3- 8ABCD)
Maddie Kollm, Annika Manthy, Cailyn Southerland

Arrive: 8:15am
Warm-up: 8:30am
Begin: 8:50am
Awards: 10:45am

Session 4B: (Level 4- 7, 8, 9ABC)
Kassidy Sanders, Brinley Jaskie

Arrive: 8:15am
Warm-up: 8:30am
Begin: 8:50am
Awards: 11:35am

Session 7A: (Level 3- 6 & 7ABC)
Macie Grining, Brooklyn Easley, Jayden Menzynski, Luna Bucio-Rosas, Camille Thommesen

Arrive: 10:50am
Warm-up: 11:05am
Begin: 11:25am
Awards: 1:40pm

Session 5B: (Level 4- 9D, 10ABCD)
Jessa Thommesen, Alyssa Zimmerman

Arrive: 11:40am
Warm-up: 11:55am
Begin: 12:15pm
Awards: 3:15pm

Session 8A: (Level 3- 10ABC, 11AB)
Journie Cooley, Mya Gencuski, Lauren Scott

Arrive: 1:45pm
Warm-up: 2:00pm
Begin: 2:20pm
Awards: 4:15pm

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Clash of the Titans Schedule

UW-Oshkosh Kolf Field House
785 High Avenue
Oshkosh, WI

Note for competing level 4/5’s : Your child should plan on practicing Monday-Friday and possibly a few hours on Saturday. We need to make sure they know their routines!

Sunday, December 9, 2018

Arrive: 8:15am Warm-up: 8:30am March In: 8:50am Awards: 10:55am
Alyssa, Jessa, Journi, Kassidy

Arrive: 11:15am Warm-up: 11:30am March In: 11:50am Awards: 2:30pm
Aaliyah, Emily, KK, Sarah S.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment